Behavioral Neuroscience Branch
Neurobiology of Relapse – Dr. Yavin Shaham
Daniele Caprioli
Sam Golden
Anna Li
Nathan Marchant
Molecular Mechanisms of Behavior – Dr. Bruce Hope
F. Javier Rubio
Rajtarun Mandangopal
Brandon Warren
Leslie Whitaker
Preclinical Pharmacology – Dr. Charles Schindler
Maria Secci
Neurocircuitry of Motivation – Dr. Satoshi Ikemoto
Dong Wang
Cellular Neurobiology Branch
Behavioral Neurophysiology – Dr. Geoffrey Schoenbaum
Tina Chang
Matthew Gardner
Brian Sadacca
Melissa Sharpe
Tom Stalnaker
Yuji Takahashi
Andrew Wikenheiser
Synaptic Plasticity
Lindsay De Biase
Graziella Madeo
Ross McDevitt
Marco Pignatelli
Hugo Tejeda
Jen-Hui Tsou
Hau-Jie Yau
Electrophysiology – Dr. Carl Lupica
Dilyan Dryanovski
Eun-Kyung Hwang
Neuronal Circuits & Behavior – Dr. Yexica Aponte
Alexandre Kisner
Integrative Neuroscience Branch
Neuronal Networks – Dr. Marisela Morales
David Barker
Jorge Miranda
Jia Qi
David Root
Huikun Wang
Cellular Pathology – Dr. Tsung-Ping Su
Pin-Tse Lee
Yoki Nakamura
Yuko Yasui
Structural Biology – Dr. Amina Woods
Ludovic Muller
Neurobiology of Addiction – Dr. George Koob
Stephanie Carmack
Emily Lowery-Gionta
Brooke Schmeichel
Brendan Tunstall
Molecular Targets and Medications Discovery Branch
Medicinal Chemistry – Dr. Amy Newman
Alessandro Bonifazi
Daryl Guthrie
Vivek Kumar
Rachel Slack
Psychobiology – Dr. Jonathan Katz
Li Jing
Martin Job
Claudio Zanettini
Medications Development – Dr. Gigi Tanda
Jacqueline Keighron
Computational Chemistry – Dr. Lei Shi
Ara Abramyan
Mayako Michino
Integrative Neurobiology – Dr. Sergi Ferre
Hideaki Yano
Jordi Bonaventura
Drug Design & Synthesis – Dr. Kenner Rice
Joshua Antoline
Peter DeMatteo
Thomas Irvin
Brian Morgan
Meining Wang
Neuropsychopharmacology – Dr. Eliot Gardner
Yi He
Haiying Zhang
Molecular Neuropsychiatry Branch
Molecular Neuropsychiatry – Dr. Jean Lud Cadet
Shannan White
Neuroimaging Branch
Cognitive Neuroscience & Psychopharmacology – Dr. Elliot Stein
Xiaoyu Ding
John Fedota
Elise Lesage
Vaughn Steele
Michael Tennekoon
MR Imaging & Spectroscopy – Dr. Yihong Yang
Yuzheng Hu
Robin Keeley
Sufang Li
Xia Liang
Tianye Zhai
Biobehavioral Imaging – Dr. Michael Michaelides
Juan Gomez
Clinical Pharmacology & Therapeutics Branch
Treatment – Dr. Kenzie Preston
Jeremiah Bertz
Bill Kowalczyk
Landhing Moran
Chemistry & Drug Metabolism – Dr. Marilyn Huestis
Maria Andersson
Jeremy Carlier
Xingxing Diao
Madeleine Swortwood
Optogenetics & Transgenic Core – Dr. Brandon Harvey
Lee Campbell
Multiphoton Imaging Core – Dr. Da-Ting Lin
Bo Liang
Lifeng Zhang
Wen Zhang